logo
DR. G.L DUTTA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Maurya Vihar colony, Transport Nagar Kankarbag, Patna- 26. Bihar.
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
TEACHING STAFF DETAILS  
Teachers’ Details
Sno Teacher Name Father/Spouse Name DOB Qual. Desig. Teaching Exp. Class Ass. App. Date Conf. Date Pay Scale Basic Pay DA Trained Or Untrained
1 MRINMOY KANTI DAS LATE MAKHAN LAL DAS 08/20/1965 M.A, POL SCIENCE, MBS, PGDEMA, UGC NET, Ph.d, B.Ed PRINCIPAL 25 VIII-IX 10.06.2019 10.06.2020 15600-39100 78800 9456 Trained
2 DR. RADHA KRISHNA LAL LATE JIBACHHA LAL 6/30/1972  M.Sc (Chem.), B.Ed, Phd PGT 8 IX-XII 02.04.2012 02.04.2013 9300-34800 53600 6432 Trained
3 AJAY KUMAR JHA MR. K. K. JHA 02/09/1981 M.Sc (Chem.), B.Ed PGT 8 X-XII 03.04.2012 03.04.2013 9300-34800 52000 6240 Trained
4 PAWAN KUMAR JHA MR. DHIRENDRA JHA 12/30/1977  M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed PGT 7 IX-XII 13.08.2013 13.08.2014 9300-34800 52000 6240 Trained
5 ALPANA MISHRA MR. PRADEEP UPADHYAY 1/31/1976  M.A (Eco.), B.Ed PGT 7 IX-XII 12.07.2013 12.07.2014 9300-34800 52000 6240 Trained
6 SHAILENDRA PANDEY MR. RAMA PANDEY 01/05/1967 M.Sc (Phy.), B.Ed PGT 7 X-XII 01.09.2013 01.09.2014 9300-34800 52000 6240 Trained
7 KRISHNA MURARI KISHAN LATE BINDESHWARI PRASAD 05/08/1964 M.A (ENG.) B.Ed TGT 23 X-XII 21.04.1997 21.04.1998 9300-34800 66000 7920 Trained
8 ASHOK KUMAR MR. RAM LAKHAN PRASAD 01/02/1967 B.Sc (Chem. Hons), B.Ed TGT 26 VI-VIII 08.04.1994 08.04.1995 9300-34800 66000 7920 Trained
9 MRIDULA SINHA MR. SUNIL KUMAR SINHA 12/23/1963  M.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed TGT 26 IX-X 11.04.1994 11.04.1995 9300-34800 62200 7464 Trained
10 POONAM MISHRA MR. BRAJESH KR. MISHRA 3/16/1966  M.A (English) B.Ed TGT 27 IX-XII 20.09.1993 20.09.1994 9300-34800 64100 7692 Trained
11 RAM SHARAN SINGH MR. SATYA NARAYAN SINGH 7/20/1963  M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed TGT 24 IX-X 01.10.1996 01.10.1997 9300-34800 60400 7248 Trained
12 SUBHAY KUMAR SINGH MR. MAHESHWAR PD. SINGH 9/18/1966  M.A (Pol. Sc), B.Ed TGT 22 VIII-X 25.06.1998 25.06.1999 9300-34800 58600 7032 Trained
13 SHASHI SHWETIMA MR. SANJAY KUMAR 12/28/1964  M.A (English) M.Ed TGT 21 IX-XII 21.06.1999 21.06.2000 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
14 KIRAN MR. VINOD RAJ 8/25/1975  M.Sc (Chem.), B.Ed TGT 20 IX-XI 21.06.2000 21.06.2001 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
15 SUNITA KUMARI MR. SANJAY KUMAR 03/01/1979 M.A (Pol. Sc), B.Ed, Ph.D, BLIS TGT 18 VIII-X 01.07.2002 01.07.2003 9300-34800 55200 6624 Trained
16 LALITA VERMA DR. VIKASH CHANDRA 1/19/1967  M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed TGT 20 VIII-X 19.06.2000 19.06.2001 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
17 AJANTA CHATTERJEE MR. A. K. CHATTERJEE 8/18/1975  M.A (Hindi), B.Ed, Ph.D TGT 20 VIII-X 23.06.2000 23.06.2001 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
18 INDU KUMARI MR. R. R. MISHRA 12/31/1964  M.A (Hindi), B.Ed TGT 18 VIII-X 20.06.2002 20.06.2003 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
19 KHALID AKHTER MR. NISHAR AKTHER 9/25/1979  M.Sc (Phy.), B.Ed TGT 17 IX-XII 28.06.2003 28.06.2004 9300-34800 53600 6432 Trained
20 BIBHA KUMARI MR. VIVEK KUMAR 02/01/1980 M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed TGT 13 VIII-XII 20.12.2006 20.12.2007 9300-34800 53600 6432 Trained
21 RITU SAXENA MR. DHARM PRAKASH SAXENA 9/18/1976  B.Sc, B.Ed, MLIS, PGDCA TGT 19 V-VII 17.04.2001 17.04.2002 9300-34800 49000 5880 Trained
22 RUPAM SINHA MR. JITENDRA NATH SINHA 04/02/1972 M.A (Geog.), B.Ed TGT 14 VIII-X 08.12.2006 08.12.2007 9300-34800 49000 5880 Trained
23 RATISH KUMAR SRIVASTAWA MR. JAGDISH PD. VERMA 01/03/1969 M.A (Eco.), B.Ed TGT 16 VIII-XII 21.04.2004 21.04.2005 9300-34800 53600 6432 Trained
24 MANOJ KUMAR SINHA LATE CHATURBHUJ PRASAD 02/10/1973 M.Sc, B.Ed TGT 16 VIII-X 03.04.2004 03.04.2005 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
25 RAVI RANJAN KUMAR LATE KARU SINGH 1/17/1981  B.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed TGT 9 VIII-XII 04.04.2011 04.04.2012 9300-34800 46200 5544 Trained
26 DR KUMARI RANJANA MR. SUNIL KUMAR 11/25/1961  M.Sc (Chem), B.Ed, Ph.D PRT 25 V-VII 27.07.1995 27.07.1996 9300-34800 60400 7248 Trained
27 NISHI VERMA MR. ANIL KUMAR VERMA 10/10/1972 B.Sc (Zoology Hons.), B.Ed PRT 26 V-VII 08.04.1994 08.04.1995 9300-34800 60400 7248 Trained
28 JAYA MR. VIKASH KUMAR 10/09/1972 B.A (Economics), B.Ed PRT 24 I-IV 04.04.1996 04.04.1997 9300-34800 60400 7248 Trained
29 SRI KRISHNA SINGH MR. RAM SINGH 10/15/1968  M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed PRT 23 VIII-IX 02.01.1997 02.01.1998 9300-34800 60400 7248 Trained
30 NAMITA SINGH MR. AVINASH SHARMA 08/11/1972 M.A (Philosophy), B.Ed, BLIS PRT 22 I-IV 22.08.1998 22.08.1999 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
31 NEETA KUMARI MR. ASHWINI KUMAR 7/30/1968  M.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed PRT 21 I-IV 24.06.1999 24.06.2000 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
32 SACHINDRA KUMAR THAKUR MR. DEO NARAYAN THAKUR 05/05/1968 M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed PRT 18 V-VII 15.06.2002 15.06.2003 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
33 RASHMI KUMARI MR. BINDESHWARI SAHAY 5/23/1975  M.A (History), B.Ed PRT 16 I-IV 07.04.2004 07.04.2005 9300-34800 53600 6432 Trained
34 SANT HARI LAL MR. N. N. SINGH 03/05/1968 M.A (History), B.Ed PRT 20 V-VII 30.06.1999 30.06.2000 9300-34800 49000 5880 Trained
35 VANDANA SINHA MR. MANOJ KUMAR 11/13/1960  B.A (Economics), B.Ed PRT 22 I-IV 29.06.1998 29.06.1999 9300-34800 49000 5880 Trained
36 DEOKRITI SAHAY LATE RANJAN SAHAY 10/20/1968  M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed PRT 15 V-VII 01.04.2005 01.04.2006 9300-34800 49000 5880 Trained
37 VANITA BARIYAR MR. SANTOSH KR. SINHA 09/12/1966 M.A (History), B.Ed PRT 19 V-VII 16.04.2001 16.04.2002 9300-34800 49000 5880 Trained
38 RENU KUMARI MR. DILIP KR. SINHA 01/03/1966 M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed PRT 16 VIII-X 17.04.2004 17.04.2005 9300-34800 49000 5880 Trained
39 PRIYANKA VERMA MR. R. NATH VERMA 3/19/1978  B.A (Pol.Sc), B.Ed, PGDPMIR,ADCA PRT 18 V-VII 01.07.2002 01.07.2003 9300-34800 49000 5880 Trained
40 RAGHUBIR JHA MR. MAHESH JHA 09/05/1964 M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed PRT 20 V-VII 03.04.2000 03.04.2001 9300-34800 46200 5544 Trained
41 MADHUMITA PAUL MR. BINNY LAL SEBASTIAN 12/20/1976  M.A (Eco.), B.Ed PRT 11 V-VII 15.06.2009 15.06.2010 9300-34800 46200 5544 Trained
42 SIMA BARIYAR LATE SADANAND BARIAR 2/28/1969  M.A (Eco.), B.Ed PRT 16 I-IV 10.04.2004 10.04.2005 9300-34800 44900 5388 Trained
43 PRIYA MISHRA MR. HITENDRA MOHAN MISHRA 12/11/1969 M.A (Eco.), B.Ed PRT 17 VIII-X 07.07.2003 07.07.2004 9300-34800 44900 5388 Trained
44 SANGEETA KUMARI DAS MR. MANOJ KR. LAL DAS 6/30/1968  M.Sc (Org. Chem.), B.Ed PRT 14 V-VII 25.11.2006 25.11.2007 9300-34800 50500 6060 Trained
45 KIRAN SINGH MR. SANJAY KR. SINGH 9/14/1972  B.A (Pol.Sc), B.Ed PRT 14 I-IV 06.12.2006 06.12.2007 9300-34800 44900 5388 Trained
46 ANITA KUMARI MR. SUNIL KR. DAS 08/08/1972 M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed PRT 22 V-VII 20.06.1998 20.06.1999 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
47 SUNIL KUMAR DAS MR. SATYANAND DAS 01/06/1965 M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed PRT 20 V-VII 03.04.2000 03.04.2001 9300-34800 49000 5880 Trained
48 RAMESH KUMAR MISHRA MR. NATHBNI MISHRA 4/21/1969  M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed PRT 19 VIII-X 18.06.2001 18.06.2002 9300-34800 47600 5712 Trained
49 RASHMI PATHAK MR. KRISHANA PATHAK 1/27/1966  M.A, B.Ed PRT 25 VIII-IX 05.04.1995 05.04.1996 9300-34800 58600 7032 Trained
50 KUMARI VANDANA MR. NEEL RATAN SARKAR 03/01/1979 B.A, B.Ed, BSITET PRT 10 VIII-X 07.12.2010 07.12.2011 9300-34800 43600 5232 Trained
51 RANJANA MISHRA MR. BAM SHANKAR MISHRA 7/19/1964  B.A, B.Ed, MA (Music) PRT 13 V-VII 15.01.2007 15.01.2008 9300-34800 43600 5232 Trained
52 SHWETA MR. BIPIN KR. RAI 11/13/1977  M.A (ENG.) B.Ed PRT 9 V-VII 04.04.2011 04.04.2012 9300-34800 43600 5232 Trained
53 RANVEER KUMAR MR. PARMANAND SINGH 01/05/1982 M.A, Sangit Prabhakar & Bhaskar  PRT 11 V-X 01.07.2009 01.07.2010 9300-34800 43600 5232 Trained
54 ALOK BHUSHAN MR. H. DEVA 6/24/1972  B.A (Pol. Sci.), B.Ed PRT 18 V-VII 08.04.2002 08.04.2003 9300-34800 43600 5232 Trained
55 RAJ KUMAR SINGH MR. HARI SHANKAR SINGH 4/25/1970  B.A, B.P.Ed. PRT 21 V-VII 01.07.1999 01.07.2000 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
56 SUDHIR KUMAR MR. SURENDRA SINGH 1/16/1974  BPE PET 19 IX-XII 29.10.2001 29.10.2002 9300-34800 53600 6432 Trained
57 KOMAL SINHA MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD 02/09/1981 M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed PRT 14 V-VII 08.08.2006 08.08.2007 9300-34800 42300 5076 Trained
58 MANISHA SRIVASTAVA MR. MANISH SINHA 3/21/1981  M.A, M.Ed PRT 8 VIII-X 03.04.2012 03.04.2013 9300-34800 42300 5076 Trained
59 RAKESH KUMAR MR. DHARAM RAJ SINGH 11/15/1971  M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed PRT 10 VIII-X 10.12.2010 10.12.2011 9300-34800 42300 5076 Trained
60 VANITA KUMARI MR. SUNIL KUMAR 01/05/1968 M.Sc. (Chem.), B.Ed PRT 14 I-IV 19.04.2006 19.04.2007 9300-34800 44900 5388 Trained
61 PREM KUMAR SINHA MR. RADHA PD. AMBASTHA 02/06/1969 M.Sc., B.Ed PRT 11 VIII-X 01.08.2009 01.08.2010 9300-34800 41100 4932 Trained
62 ADYA SHARMA MR. JAGANNATH SINGH 02/02/1972 B.Sc., B.Ed PRT 13 VIII-IX 20.08.2007 20.08.2008 9300-34800 41100 4932 Trained
63 AVINASH KUMAR MR. BIJAY PD. SINGH 11/29/1980  M.Sc., B.Ed PRT 8 VIII-X 27.06.2012 27.06.2013 9300-34800 41100 4932 Trained
64 DEEPA KUMARI LATE RAM DAHIN MAHTO 01/01/1974 M.A (Socio.), B.Ed PRT 13 I-IV 20.08.2007 20.08.2008 9300-34800 41100 4932 Trained
65 SAURVI MISHRA MR. RAJIV RAJAN THAKUR 9/30/1968  M.A, M.Ed PRT 7 VIII-XI 01.08.2013 01.08.2014 9300-34800 39900 4788 Trained
66 SUMAN KUMAR JHA MR. DURGA NAND JHA 03/01/1980 B.Sc (Chem.), B.Ed, BLIS PRT 15 I-IV 28.04.2005 28.04.2006 9300-34800 39900 4788 Trained
67 ANNU MR. SHARNENDU KR. VERMA 03/01/1977 M.A (Music),UGC NET PRT 14 I-IV 23.06.2006 23.06.2007 9300-34800 39900 4788 Trained
68 GOPAL JEE SINGH MR. DURGA SINGH 07/06/1960 MFA PRT 14 VIII-IX 08.12.2006 08.12.2007 9300-34800 39900 4788 Trained
69 HEMA KUMARI MR. VIJAY KUMAR 11/25/1975  M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET PRT 10 I-IV 03.04.2010 03.04.2011 9300-34800 39900 4788 Trained
70 SANGEETA SINHA MR. RITURAJ SINHA 04/12/1968 M.Sc (Chem.) PRT 16 I-IV 21.06.2004 21.06.2005 9300-34800 38700 4644 Trained
71 RAMESH SHARMA MR. RAJESHWAR SHARMA 1/18/1968  B.Sc., B.Ed PRT 8 VIII-X 21.08.2012 21.08.2013 9300-34800 38700 4644 Trained
72 GOVERDHAN TIWARI MR. GOKUL CHANDRA TIWARI 03/01/1982 MCS, 'O'+ 'A' Level PRT 8 IX-XII 04.07.2012 04.07.2013 9300-34800 38700 4644 Trained
73 RANJANA KUMARI MR. OM PRAKASH SHARMA 11/15/1972  M.A (Hindi), B.Ed PRT 10 V-VII 22.12.2010 22.12.2011 9300-34800 38700 4644 Trained
74 MANOJ SHASTRI MR. YUGAL KISHOR THAKUR 01/02/1977 B.A. B.ED PRT 14 V-VII 15.06.2006 15.06.2007 9300-34800 42300 5076 Trained
75 KUMARI KALPANA MR. PRASHANT KUMAR PAWAN 01/09/1978 M.A, B.ED PRT 14 V-VII 10.04.2006 10.04.2007 9300-34800 37600 4512 Trained
76 JYOTI KUMARI MR. RANJAN KUMAR 1/31/1979  B.Sc (Chem. Hons), NTT, B.Ed PRT 11 I-IV 02.04.2009 02.04.2010 9300-34800 36500 4380 Trained
77 VIDYOTAMA SINHA MR. RUPESH KR. SINHA 01/01/1977 M.A (Pol. Sci.), B.Ed PRT 9 I-IV 09.04.2011 09.04.2012 9300-34800 36500 4380 Trained
78 DR SEEMA RAI MR. RAMANUJA SINGH 07/01/1967 M.Sc(Botany) B.Ed, P.hD PRT 20 VI-VIII 03.08.2000 03.08.2001 9300-34800 53600 6432 Trained
79 BINOD KUMAR YADAV MR. A. P. MAHTO 11/11/1970 M.A (English), B.Ed NT 20 I-IV 24.04.2000 24.04.2001 5200-20200 33000 3960 Trained
80 LALIMA BHARTI MR. S. K. VERMA 08/08/1972 M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed NT 20 I-IV 03.04.2000 03.04.2001 5200-20200 33000 3960 Trained
81 ANJANA JHA LATE B. K. JHA 1/15/1972  B.Sc (Chem.), B.Ed NT 19 I-IV 23.04.2001 23.04.2002 5200-20200 33000 3960 Trained
82 KIRAN JHA MR. JITENDRA JHA 02/11/1984 B.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed NT 15 I-IV 20.06.2005 20.06.2006 5200-20200 31100 3732 Trained
83 JYOTSNA JHA LATE BHAGESHWAR JHA 5/14/1972  M.A (H.Sci.), B.Ed NT 16 I-IV 26.04.2004 26.04.2005 5200-20200 31100 3732 Trained
84 SINDHUJA LATE H. N. PRASAD 12/10/1972 M.A (H.Sci.), B.Ed, B.Lib NT 14 I-IV 12.06.2006 12.06.2007 5200-20200 31100 3732 Trained
85 KAVITA KUMARI MR. A. K. SINHA 10/04/1969 M.A (Psychology), B.Ed NT 20 I-IV 19.06.2000 20.06.2000 5200-20200 29300 3516 Trained
86 JAYA KUMARI MR. RATAN KUMAR 02/12/1976 M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed,DCA NT 12 I-IV 01.04.2008 01.04.2009 5200-20200 28400 3408 Trained
87 OM PRAKASH SINGH MR. SURYA NATH SINGH 07/01/1967 M.A (English), B.Ed NT 19 V-VII 13.08.2001 13.08.2002 5200-20200 33000 3960 Trained
88 TARA KUMARI MR. BADRI NARAYAN THAKUR 05/04/1970 B.A (History), NTT NT 14 I-II 04.10.2006 04.10.2007 5200-20200 24500 2940 Trained
89 SUJEET KUMAR THAKUR MR. DEO NATH THAKUR 4/14/1979  M.Sc, B.Ed Contractual TGT 6 VIII-X 01.07.2014     28000   Trained
90 AJIT KUMAR PANDEY MR. RAM NARAYAN PANDEY 12/13/1985  B.PE, M.P.Ed PRT 5 X-XII 22.06.2015   9300-34800 35400 4248 Trained
91 MONA KUMARI MR. BRAJESH PRASAD SINGH 01/10/1989 B.A, BP.Ed PRT 9 II-VI 20.07.2011   9300-34800 35400 4248 Trained