logo
DR. G.L DUTTA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Maurya Vihar colony, Transport Nagar Kankarbag, Patna- 26. Bihar.
Latest News  
 
TEACHING STAFF DETAILS  
Teachers’ Details
Sno Teacher Name Father/Spouse Name DOB Qual. Desig. Teaching Exp. Class Ass. App. Date Conf. Date Pay Scale Basic Pay DA Trained Or Untrained
0 HARI KISHOR SINGH LATE BISHESHWAR SINGH 7/23/1962  M.A (ENGLISH) , B.Ed Principal 25 VIII-IX 18.06.1994 18.06.1996 15600-39100 0 0 Trained
1 MRINMOY KANTI DAS LATE MAKHAN LAL DAS 08/20/1965 M.A, POL SCIENCE, MBS, PGDEMA, UGC NET, Ph.d, B.Ed PRINCIPAL 25 VIII-IX 10.06.2019 10.06.2020 15600-39100 78800 9456 Trained
2 DR. RADHA KRISHNA LAL LATE JIBACHHA LAL 6/30/1972  M.Sc (Chem.), B.Ed, Phd PGT 8 IX-XII 02.04.2012 02.04.2013 9300-34800 53600 6432 Trained
3 AJAY KUMAR JHA MR. K. K. JHA 02/09/1981 0:00 M.Sc (Chem.), B.Ed PGT 8 X-XII 03.04.2012 03.04.2013 9300-34800 52000 6240 Trained
4 PAWAN KUMAR JHA MR. DHIRENDRA JHA 12/30/1977  M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed PGT 7 IX-XII 13.08.2013 13.08.2014 9300-34800 52000 6240 Trained
5 ALPANA MISHRA MR. PRADEEP UPADHYAY 1/31/1976  M.A (Eco.), B.Ed PGT 7 IX-XII 12.07.2013 12.07.2014 9300-34800 52000 6240 Trained
6 SHAILENDRA PANDEY MR. RAMA PANDEY 01/05/1967 0:00 M.Sc (Phy.), B.Ed PGT 7 X-XII 01.09.2013 01.09.2014 9300-34800 52000 6240 Trained
7 KRISHNA MURARI KISHAN LATE BINDESHWARI PRASAD 05/08/1964 0:00 M.A (ENG.) B.Ed TGT 23 X-XII 21.04.1997 21.04.1998 9300-34800 66000 7920 Trained
8 ASHOK KUMAR MR. RAM LAKHAN PRASAD 01/02/1967 0:00 B.Sc (Chem. Hons), B.Ed TGT 26 VI-VIII 08.04.1994 08.04.1995 9300-34800 66000 7920 Trained
9 MRIDULA SINHA MR. SUNIL KUMAR SINHA 12/23/1963  M.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed TGT 26 IX-X 11.04.1994 11.04.1995 9300-34800 62200 7464 Trained
10 POONAM MISHRA MR. BRAJESH KR. MISHRA 3/16/1966  M.A (English) B.Ed TGT 27 IX-XII 20.09.1993 20.09.1994 9300-34800 64100 7692 Trained
11 RAM SHARAN SINGH MR. SATYA NARAYAN SINGH 7/20/1963  M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed TGT 24 IX-X 01.10.1996 01.10.1997 9300-34800 60400 7248 Trained
12 SUBHAY KUMAR SINGH MR. MAHESHWAR PD. SINGH 9/18/1966  M.A (Pol. Sc), B.Ed TGT 22 VIII-X 25.06.1998 25.06.1999 9300-34800 58600 7032 Trained
13 SHASHI SHWETIMA MR. SANJAY KUMAR 12/28/1964  M.A (English) M.Ed TGT 21 IX-XII 21.06.1999 21.06.2000 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
14 KIRAN MR. VINOD RAJ 8/25/1975  M.Sc (Chem.), B.Ed TGT 20 IX-XI 21.06.2000 21.06.2001 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
15 SUNITA KUMARI MR. SANJAY KUMAR 03/01/1979 0:00 M.A (Pol. Sc), B.Ed, Ph.D, BLIS TGT 18 VIII-X 01.07.2002 01.07.2003 9300-34800 55200 6624 Trained
16 LALITA VERMA DR. VIKASH CHANDRA 1/19/1967  M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed TGT 20 VIII-X 19.06.2000 19.06.2001 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
17 AJANTA CHATTERJEE MR. A. K. CHATTERJEE 8/18/1975  M.A (Hindi), B.Ed, Ph.D TGT 20 VIII-X 23.06.2000 23.06.2001 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
18 INDU KUMARI MR. R. R. MISHRA 12/31/1964  M.A (Hindi), B.Ed TGT 18 VIII-X 20.06.2002 20.06.2003 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
19 KHALID AKHTER MR. NISHAR AKTHER 9/25/1979  M.Sc (Phy.), B.Ed TGT 17 IX-XII 28.06.2003 28.06.2004 9300-34800 53600 6432 Trained
20 BIBHA KUMARI MR. VIVEK KUMAR 02/01/1980 0:00 M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed TGT 13 VIII-XII 20.12.2006 20.12.2007 9300-34800 53600 6432 Trained
21 RITU SAXENA MR. DHARM PRAKASH SAXENA 9/18/1976  B.Sc, B.Ed, MLIS, PGDCA TGT 19 V-VII 17.04.2001 17.04.2002 9300-34800 49000 5880 Trained
22 RUPAM SINHA MR. JITENDRA NATH SINHA 04/02/1972 0:00 M.A (Geog.), B.Ed TGT 14 VIII-X 08.12.2006 08.12.2007 9300-34800 49000 5880 Trained
23 RATISH KUMAR SRIVASTAWA MR. JAGDISH PD. VERMA 01/03/1969 0:00 M.A (Eco.), B.Ed TGT 16 VIII-XII 21.04.2004 21.04.2005 9300-34800 53600 6432 Trained
24 MANOJ KUMAR SINHA LATE CHATURBHUJ PRASAD 02/10/1973 0:00 M.Sc, B.Ed TGT 16 VIII-X 03.04.2004 03.04.2005 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
25 RAVI RANJAN KUMAR LATE KARU SINGH 1/17/1981  B.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed TGT 9 VIII-XII 04.04.2011 04.04.2012 9300-34800 46200 5544 Trained
26 DR MANISH KUMAR MR. YASHWANT KR. SINGH 01/01/1971 0:00 M.A (History), B.Ed TGT 11 VIII-X 17.08.2009 17.08.2010 9300-34800 46200 5544 Trained
27 DR KUMARI RANJANA MR. SUNIL KUMAR 11/25/1961  M.Sc (Chem), B.Ed, Ph.D PRT 25 V-VII 27.07.1995 27.07.1996 9300-34800 60400 7248 Trained
28 NISHI VERMA MR. ANIL KUMAR VERMA 10/10/1972 0:00 B.Sc (Zoology Hons.), B.Ed PRT 26 V-VII 08.04.1994 08.04.1995 9300-34800 60400 7248 Trained
29 JAYA MR. VIKASH KUMAR 10/09/1972 0:00 B.A (Economics), B.Ed PRT 24 I-IV 04.04.1996 04.04.1997 9300-34800 60400 7248 Trained
30 SRI KRISHNA SINGH MR. RAM SINGH 10/15/1968  M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed PRT 23 VIII-IX 02.01.1997 02.01.1998 9300-34800 60400 7248 Trained
31 NAMITA SINGH MR. AVINASH SHARMA 08/11/1972 0:00 M.A (Philosophy), B.Ed, BLIS PRT 22 I-IV 22.08.1998 22.08.1999 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
32 NEETA KUMARI MR. ASHWINI KUMAR 7/30/1968  M.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed PRT 21 I-IV 24.06.1999 24.06.2000 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
33 SACHINDRA KUMAR THAKUR MR. DEO NARAYAN THAKUR 05/05/1968 0:00 M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed PRT 18 V-VII 15.06.2002 15.06.2003 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
34 RASHMI KUMARI MR. BINDESHWARI SAHAY 5/23/1975  M.A (History), B.Ed PRT 16 I-IV 07.04.2004 07.04.2005 9300-34800 53600 6432 Trained
35 MINI SHANKAR MR. VIJAY SHANKAR PRASAD 2/28/1960  M.A (Hindi), B.Ed, LLB PRT 17 V-VII 23.06.2003 23.06.2004 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
36 SANT HARI LAL MR. N. N. SINGH 03/05/1968 0:00 M.A (History), B.Ed PRT 20 V-VII 30.06.1999 30.06.2000 9300-34800 49000 5880 Trained
37 VANDANA SINHA MR. MANOJ KUMAR 11/13/1960  B.A (Economics), B.Ed PRT 22 I-IV 29.06.1998 29.06.1999 9300-34800 49000 5880 Trained
38 DEOKRITI SAHAY LATE RANJAN SAHAY 10/20/1968  M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed PRT 15 V-VII 01.04.2005 01.04.2006 9300-34800 49000 5880 Trained
39 VANITA BARIYAR MR. SANTOSH KR. SINHA 09/12/1966 0:00 M.A (History), B.Ed PRT 19 V-VII 16.04.2001 16.04.2002 9300-34800 49000 5880 Trained
40 RENU KUMARI MR. DILIP KR. SINHA 01/03/1966 0:00 M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed PRT 16 VIII-X 17.04.2004 17.04.2005 9300-34800 49000 5880 Trained
41 PRIYANKA VERMA MR. R. NATH VERMA 3/19/1978  B.A (Pol.Sc), B.Ed, PGDPMIR,ADCA PRT 18 V-VII 01.07.2002 01.07.2003 9300-34800 49000 5880 Trained
42 RAGHUBIR JHA MR. MAHESH JHA 09/05/1964 0:00 M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed PRT 20 V-VII 03.04.2000 03.04.2001 9300-34800 46200 5544 Trained
43 MADHUMITA PAUL MR. BINNY LAL SEBASTIAN 12/20/1976  M.A (Eco.), B.Ed PRT 11 V-VII 15.06.2009 15.06.2010 9300-34800 46200 5544 Trained
44 SIMA BARIYAR LATE SADANAND BARIAR 2/28/1969  M.A (Eco.), B.Ed PRT 16 I-IV 10.04.2004 10.04.2005 9300-34800 44900 5388 Trained
45 PRIYA MISHRA MR. HITENDRA MOHAN MISHRA 12/11/1969 0:00 M.A (Eco.), B.Ed PRT 17 VIII-X 07.07.2003 07.07.2004 9300-34800 44900 5388 Trained
46 SANGEETA KUMARI DAS MR. MANOJ KR. LAL DAS 6/30/1968  M.Sc (Org. Chem.), B.Ed PRT 14 V-VII 25.11.2006 25.11.2007 9300-34800 50500 6060 Trained
47 KIRAN SINGH MR. SANJAY KR. SINGH 9/14/1972  B.A (Pol.Sc), B.Ed PRT 14 I-IV 06.12.2006 06.12.2007 9300-34800 44900 5388 Trained
48 ANITA KUMARI MR. SUNIL KR. DAS 08/08/1972 0:00 M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed PRT 22 V-VII 20.06.1998 20.06.1999 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
49 SUNIL KUMAR DAS MR. SATYANAND DAS 01/06/1965 0:00 M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed PRT 20 V-VII 03.04.2000 03.04.2001 9300-34800 49000 5880 Trained
50 RAMESH KUMAR MISHRA MR. NATHBNI MISHRA 4/21/1969  M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed PRT 19 VIII-X 18.06.2001 18.06.2002 9300-34800 47600 5712 Trained
51 RASHMI PATHAK MR. KRISHANA PATHAK 1/27/1966  M.A, B.Ed PRT 25 VIII-IX 05.04.1995 05.04.1996 9300-34800 58600 7032 Trained
52 KUMARI VANDANA MR. NEEL RATAN SARKAR 03/01/1979 0:00 B.A, B.Ed, BSITET PRT 10 VIII-X 07.12.2010 07.12.2011 9300-34800 43600 5232 Trained
53 RANJANA MISHRA MR. BAM SHANKAR MISHRA 7/19/1964  B.A, B.Ed, MA (Music) PRT 13 V-VII 15.01.2007 15.01.2008 9300-34800 43600 5232 Trained
54 SHWETA MR. BIPIN KR. RAI 11/13/1977  M.A (ENG.) B.Ed PRT 9 V-VII 04.04.2011 04.04.2012 9300-34800 43600 5232 Trained
55 RANVEER KUMAR MR. PARMANAND SINGH 01/05/1982 0:00 M.A, Sangit Prabhakar & Bhaskar  PRT 11 V-X 01.07.2009 01.07.2010 9300-34800 43600 5232 Trained
56 ALOK BHUSHAN MR. H. DEVA 6/24/1972  B.A (Pol. Sci.), B.Ed PRT 18 V-VII 08.04.2002 08.04.2003 9300-34800 43600 5232 Trained
57 RAJ KUMAR SINGH MR. HARI SHANKAR SINGH 4/25/1970  B.A, B.P.Ed. PRT 21 V-VII 01.07.1999 01.07.2000 9300-34800 56900 6828 Trained
58 SUDHIR KUMAR MR. SURENDRA SINGH 1/16/1974  BPE PET 19 IX-XII 29.10.2001 29.10.2002 9300-34800 53600 6432 Trained
59 KOMAL SINHA MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD 02/09/1981 0:00 M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed PRT 14 V-VII 08.08.2006 08.08.2007 9300-34800 42300 5076 Trained
60 MANISHA SRIVASTAVA MR. MANISH SINHA 3/21/1981  M.A, M.Ed PRT 8 VIII-X 03.04.2012 03.04.2013 9300-34800 42300 5076 Trained
61 RAKESH KUMAR MR. DHARAM RAJ SINGH 11/15/1971  M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed PRT 10 VIII-X 10.12.2010 10.12.2011 9300-34800 42300 5076 Trained
62 VANITA KUMARI MR. SUNIL KUMAR 01/05/1968 0:00 M.Sc. (Chem.), B.Ed PRT 14 I-IV 19.04.2006 19.04.2007 9300-34800 44900 5388 Trained
63 PREM KUMAR SINHA MR. RADHA PD. AMBASTHA 02/06/1969 0:00 M.Sc., B.Ed PRT 11 VIII-X 01.08.2009 01.08.2010 9300-34800 41100 4932 Trained
64 ADYA SHARMA MR. JAGANNATH SINGH 02/02/1972 0:00 B.Sc., B.Ed PRT 13 VIII-IX 20.08.2007 20.08.2008 9300-34800 41100 4932 Trained
65 AVINASH KUMAR MR. BIJAY PD. SINGH 11/29/1980  M.Sc., B.Ed PRT 8 VIII-X 27.06.2012 27.06.2013 9300-34800 41100 4932 Trained
66 DEEPA KUMARI LATE RAM DAHIN MAHTO 01/01/1974 0:00 M.A (Socio.), B.Ed PRT 13 I-IV 20.08.2007 20.08.2008 9300-34800 41100 4932 Trained
67 SAURVI MISHRA MR. RAJIV RAJAN THAKUR 9/30/1968  M.A, M.Ed PRT 7 VIII-XI 01.08.2013 01.08.2014 9300-34800 39900 4788 Trained
68 SUMAN KUMAR JHA MR. DURGA NAND JHA 03/01/1980 0:00 B.Sc (Chem.), B.Ed, BLIS PRT 15 I-IV 28.04.2005 28.04.2006 9300-34800 39900 4788 Trained
69 ANNU MR. SHARNENDU KR. VERMA 03/01/1977 0:00 M.A (Music),UGC NET PRT 14 I-IV 23.06.2006 23.06.2007 9300-34800 39900 4788 Trained
70 GOPAL JEE SINGH MR. DURGA SINGH 07/06/1960 0:00 MFA PRT 14 VIII-IX 08.12.2006 08.12.2007 9300-34800 39900 4788 Trained
71 HEMA KUMARI MR. VIJAY KUMAR 11/25/1975  M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET PRT 10 I-IV 03.04.2010 03.04.2011 9300-34800 39900 4788 Trained
72 SANGEETA SINHA MR. RITURAJ SINHA 04/12/1968 0:00 M.Sc (Chem.) PRT 16 I-IV 21.06.2004 21.06.2005 9300-34800 38700 4644 Trained
73 RAMESH SHARMA MR. RAJESHWAR SHARMA 1/18/1968  B.Sc., B.Ed PRT 8 VIII-X 21.08.2012 21.08.2013 9300-34800 38700 4644 Trained
74 GOVERDHAN TIWARI MR. GOKUL CHANDRA TIWARI 03/01/1982 0:00 MCS, 'O'+ 'A' Level PRT 8 IX-XII 04.07.2012 04.07.2013 9300-34800 38700 4644 Trained
75 RANJANA KUMARI MR. OM PRAKASH SHARMA 11/15/1972  M.A (Hindi), B.Ed PRT 10 V-VII 22.12.2010 22.12.2011 9300-34800 38700 4644 Trained
76 MANOJ SHASTRI MR. YUGAL KISHOR THAKUR 01/02/1977 0:00 B.A. B.ED PRT 14 V-VII 15.06.2006 15.06.2007 9300-34800 42300 5076 Trained
77 KUMARI KALPANA MR. PRASHANT KUMAR PAWAN 01/09/1978 0:00 M.A, B.ED PRT 14 V-VII 10.04.2006 10.04.2007 9300-34800 37600 4512 Trained
78 JYOTI KUMARI MR. RANJAN KUMAR 1/31/1979  B.Sc (Chem. Hons), NTT, B.Ed PRT 11 I-IV 02.04.2009 02.04.2010 9300-34800 36500 4380 Trained
79 VIDYOTAMA SINHA MR. RUPESH KR. SINHA 01/01/1977 0:00 M.A (Pol. Sci.), B.Ed PRT 9 I-IV 09.04.2011 09.04.2012 9300-34800 36500 4380 Trained
80 DR SEEMA RAI MR. RAMANUJA SINGH 07/01/1967 0:00 M.Sc(Botany) B.Ed, P.hD PRT 20 VI-VIII 03.08.2000 03.08.2001 9300-34800 53600 6432 Trained
81 BINOD KUMAR YADAV MR. A. P. MAHTO 11/11/1970 0:00 M.A (English), B.Ed NT 20 I-IV 24.04.2000 24.04.2001 5200-20200 33000 3960 Trained
82 LALIMA BHARTI MR. S. K. VERMA 08/08/1972 0:00 M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed NT 20 I-IV 03.04.2000 03.04.2001 5200-20200 33000 3960 Trained
83 ANJANA JHA LATE B. K. JHA 1/15/1972  B.Sc (Chem.), B.Ed NT 19 I-IV 23.04.2001 23.04.2002 5200-20200 33000 3960 Trained
84 KIRAN JHA MR. JITENDRA JHA 02/11/1984 0:00 B.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed NT 15 I-IV 20.06.2005 20.06.2006 5200-20200 31100 3732 Trained
85 JYOTSNA JHA LATE BHAGESHWAR JHA 5/14/1972  M.A (H.Sci.), B.Ed NT 16 I-IV 26.04.2004 26.04.2005 5200-20200 31100 3732 Trained
86 SINDHUJA LATE H. N. PRASAD 12/10/1972 0:00 M.A (H.Sci.), B.Ed, B.Lib NT 14 I-IV 12.06.2006 12.06.2007 5200-20200 31100 3732 Trained
87 KAVITA KUMARI MR. A. K. SINHA 10/04/1969 0:00 M.A (Psychology) NT 20 I-IV 19.06.2000 20.06.2000 5200-20200 29300 3516 Trained
88 JAYA KUMARI MR. RATAN KUMAR 02/12/1976 0:00 M.Sc. (Botany), DCA NT 12 I-IV 01.04.2008 01.04.2009 5200-20200 28400 3408 Trained
89 OM PRAKASH SINGH MR. SURYA NATH SINGH 07/01/1967 0:00 M.A (English), B.Ed NT 19 V-VII 13.08.2001 13.08.2002 5200-20200 33000 3960 Trained
90 TARA KUMARI MR. BADRI NARAYAN THAKUR 05/04/1970 0:00 B.A (History), NTT NT 14 I-II 04.10.2006 04.10.2007 5200-20200 24500 2940 Trained
91 HARI KRISHNA MOHAN MR. HARIVANSH N. SINGH 01/05/1984 0:00 M.A (History), MBA, BCA Contractual TGT 7 X-XII 02.08.2013     25000   Trained
92 SUJEET KUMAR THAKUR MR. DEO NATH THAKUR 4/14/1979  M.Sc, B.Ed Contractual TGT 6 VIII-X 01.07.2014     28000   Trained
93 AJIT KUMAR PANDEY MR. RAM NARAYAN PANDEY 12/13/1985  B.PE, M.P.Ed PRT 5 X-XII 22.06.2015   9300-34800 35400 4248 Trained
94 SIDDHARTH SHANKAR MR. ASHOK KUMAR 2/24/1991  BCA, MCSA,CCNA MICROSOFT Contractual PRT 6 IX-X 08.08.2014     20000   Trained
95 MONA KUMARI MR. BRAJESH PRASAD SINGH 01/10/1989 0:00 B.A, BP.Ed PRT 9 II-VI 20.07.2011   9300-34800 35400 4248 Trained